Bisolvon<sup>®</sup> Chesty Forte Tablets

Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets
for Chesty Coughs

Take Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets to treat a chesty cough on the go. They are small, easy to swallow, and easy to carry and take on the go. They are available in packs of 30, 50, and 100.

Always read the label. Do not give to children under 6 years of age. Follow the directions for use. If symptoms persist, talk to your health professional. Contains lactose.

Suitable for Chesty Cough
Tablets
3x / day
Buy Now

Indication

Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets are small and easy to swallow, making them convenient for treating chesty coughs when on the go. The non-drowsy formula means that you can take them when you’re working or on the road.

Dosage

Children 6 – 11 years of age:

1 tablet, three times a day when required.
Use in children aged 6 – 11 only on the advice of a doctor, pharmacist or nurse practitioner.
Do not use in children under 6 years of age.

Adults and children over 12 years of age:

1 tablet, three times a day when required (can be increased to 2 tablets, three times a day, for the first 7 days).

Ingredients

Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets contain the active ingredient bromhexine hydrochloride (8mg per tablet). They are available in blister packs of 30, 50 and 100. They are flavourless.

Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets are alcohol free, colour free and gluten free.

Bisolvon® Chesty Forte Tablets are non drowsy.

Consumer Medicine Information test(CMI)

Please read the consumer medicine information leaflet carefully before use.

Download

CHCANZ.BISO2.18.12.1200

Related products

Store finder

Search for your nearest store by postcode